HOUSE OF DELEGATES

To find your current district, please click here.

55: Morgan Goodman | 56: Juanita Jo Matkins | 68: Del. Dawn Adams | 72: Del. Schuyler VanValkenburg | 73: Rodney Willett | 74: Del. Lamont Bagby

Morgan Goodman for House District 55

Morgan Goodman for House District 55

Juanita Jo Matkins for House District 56

Juanita Jo Matkins for House District 56

Del. Dawn Adams for House District 68

Del. Dawn Adams for House District 68

Del. Schuyler VanValkenburg for House District 72

Del. Schuyler VanValkenburg for House District 72

Rodney Willett for House District 73

Rodney Willett for House District 73

Del. Lamont Bagby for House District 74

Del. Lamont Bagby for House District 74

Jackson Knox for Brookland School Board

Jackson Knox for Brookland School Board

HENRICO COUNTY LOCAL OFFICES

Commonwealth’s Attorney: Shannon Taylor | Sheriff: Alisa Gregory

To find your Board of Supervisors and School Board district, please use Virginia’s voter registration information to find your magisterial district.

Brookland: Steven Burkarth for Supervisor, Jackson Knox for School Board | Fairfield: Supervisor Frank Thornton
Tuckahoe: Marques Jones for Supervisor, Melissa Dart for School Board | Varina: Supervisor Tyrone Nelson

Soil and Water Conservation Direct is a county-wide office. There are four democratic candidates for three seats.

Director Nicole Ellis | Anne-Marie Leake | Michael Phillips | Claiborne Yarbrough

Melissa Dart for Tuckahoe School Board

Melissa Dart for Tuckahoe School Board

Henrico Dems.jpeg

HANOVER COUNTY LOCAL OFFICES

To find your Board of Supervisors and School Board district, please use Virginia’s voter registration information to find your magisterial district.

Beaverdam: Crystal Robens for Supervisor | South Anna: Clara Scott for Supervisor

 
Crystal Robens for Beaverdam Board of Supervisors

Crystal Robens for Beaverdam Board of Supervisors

Clara Scott for South Anna Board of Supervisors

Clara Scott for South Anna Board of Supervisors